Junior Calendar

Sunday April 23 - Round 1

 

Team Opponent Start Ground Ground Address
Auskick NA   8:30am  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U08 Rockets St Kilda City JFC  9:00am  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U08 Stars Prahran JFC  8:45am  TOORAK PARK  ORRONG ROAD ARMADALE
U09 Rockets East Sandringham JFC  11:15am CHISHOLM RESERVE  DUNCAN STREET SANDRINGHAM
U09 Stars St Peters FC  10:15am  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U10 Rockets St Peters FC  12:30pm CENTENARY PARK - Oval 2   BRADY STREET EAST BENTLEIGH
U10 Stars Caulfield Bears JFC  11:30am  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U11 Comets Brighton Beach JFC  11:45am BRIGHTON BEACH OVAL   SOUTH ROAD BRIGHTON
U11 Jets Ashwood  11:30am ESSEX HEIGHTS RESERVE   OUTLOOK ROAD MT WAVERLEY
U12 Comets St Pauls McKinnon JFC  12:45pm  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U12 Jets East Malvern JFC  3:00pm STANLEY GROSS RESERVE   Stanley Grose Drive East Malvern
U13 Comets Hampton Rovers JFC  10:00am  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U13 Jets Mordialloc Braeside JFC  2:15pm  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U14 Comets Beaumaris FC  11:25am  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U14 Jets Murrumbeena JFC  12:00pm MURRUMBEENA PARK - Oval 1   Kangaroo Road Murrumbeena
U15 Comets Oakleigh JFC  1:15pm  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U15 Jets Mordialloc Braeside JFC  1:55pm WALTER GALT RESERVE - Oval 1   VICTORIA STREET MORDIALLOC
U16 Comets East Sandringham JFC  3:05pm  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U17 Comets St Peters FC  2:45pm MOORLEIGH RESERVE   BIGNELL ROAD BENTLEIGH
U17 Jets East Sandringham JFC  3:00pm BOSS JAMES RESERVE   DAVID STREET HAMPTON

Senior Results - September 11 (U19s GF)

SENIORS v 


RESERVES v

THIRDS


UNDER 19sOld Haileybury

5-5-35 to 7-12-54

JACKETTES v 


 
Click Team Name for Full Match Details

Senior Fixture 2016

SENIORS v

RESERVES v 

THIRDS v


UNDER 19sv

JACKETTES v

Click Team Name for Full Match Details

 

 

Junior Update

2017 Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South).

U17s- Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U16s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U15s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U14s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U13s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U11s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U10s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U9s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3

Junior Fixture - Round 1 - April 23

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2017 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Round 1)

7-Lucas Weeden (U15 Comets)
6-Jonah Faigen (U12 Comets)
4-Campbell Hymans (U17 Comets)
3-Carter Graham (U12 Comets)
3-Joshua Nirens (U12 Comets)
3-Harry Sheezel (U13 Comets)
3-Zac Maidenberg (U13 Jets)
3-Benjamin Spark (U14 Comets)
3-Zac Davis (U15 Jets)
3-Cameron Sharp (U16 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kicker of the Week

Lucas Weeden (U15 Comets) - 7 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets

Our Instagram feed


Brilliant Instajoom

Error! You have not created Access Token in Brilliant Instajoom Component. Please go there and follow instructions. It is very easy! :)