• Home
    Home This is where you can find all the blog posts throughout the site.
  • Categories
    Categories Displays a list of categories from this blog.
  • Tags
    Tags Displays a list of tags that have been used in the blog.
  • Login
    Login Login form

2019 Junior Registrations - Contact Registra Below for Further Information

  • Font size: Larger Smaller
  • Hits: 303
  • Print

Registrations for the 2019 season are now closed. There are still some places available in the following age groups:

  • Boys U9s
  • Boys U10s
  • Boys U13s
  • Boys U15s
  • Boys U16s
  • Girls U10s
  • Girls U14s
  • Girls U16s

If you are interested in registering for any of the teams above, please contact the club registra for further information.

 

Pictured below is Samuel Azoulay, the first player registered for 2019. Samuel loves playing for AJAX and has been working through a tough pre-season up in Byron and Queensland over summer, hoping for a big 2019 in the U11s.

b2ap3_thumbnail_Sam_Azoulay.jpg

 

 

 

Last modified on
Rate this blog entry:
0

Junior Update

2019 Training Schedule (From April 1st)

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South). 

U16s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U14s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U13s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U11s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U10s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U9s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
Girls U16s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
Girls U14s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
Girls U12s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4

Junior Fixture - Round 1 - April 28 (TBA)

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2018 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Week 3 of Finals)

45-Ethan Lakman (U11 Comets)
43-
Kai Gold (U17 Comets)
33-Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets)
32-Brett Jacobs (U15 Comets)

28-Itai Alford (U11 Stars)
28-Judah Goldfarb (U13 Jets)
27-Harry Sheezel (U14 Comets)

23-Ramel Chrapot (U12 Jets)

21-Nicholas Levy (U11 Rockets)
17-Jethro Gunn (U11 Rockets)
17-Jhett Haeata (U12 Comets)

17-Ryley Michelson (U17 Comets)
15-Benjamin Spark (U15 Comets)

14-Lucas Weeden (U16 Comets)
14-Cobi Chrapot (U16 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kicker of the Week

Allegra Baring (U14 Jackettes) - 3 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets