• Home
    Home This is where you can find all the blog posts throughout the site.
  • Categories
    Categories Displays a list of categories from this blog.
  • Tags
    Tags Displays a list of tags that have been used in the blog.
  • Login
    Login Login form

2019 Junior Registrations - Contact Registra Below for Further Information

  • Font size: Larger Smaller
  • Hits: 1710
  • Print

Registrations for the 2019 season are now closed. There are still some places available in the following age groups:

  • Boys U9s
  • Boys U10s
  • Boys U13s
  • Boys U15s
  • Boys U16s
  • Girls U10s
  • Girls U14s
  • Girls U16s

If you are interested in registering for any of the teams above, please contact the club registra for further information.

 

Pictured below is Samuel Azoulay, the first player registered for 2019. Samuel loves playing for AJAX and has been working through a tough pre-season up in Byron and Queensland over summer, hoping for a big 2019 in the U11s.

b2ap3_thumbnail_Sam_Azoulay.jpg

 

 

 

Last modified on
Rate this blog entry:
0

Junior Update

2019 Training Schedule (From April 1st)

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South). 

U16s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U14s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U13s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U11s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U10s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U9s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
Girls U16s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
Girls U14s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
Girls U12s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4

Junior Fixture - Round 2 - May 5

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2019 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Round Finals Week 3)

65-Gabe Jotkowitz (U15 Jets)
47-Harry Sheezel (U15 Comets)

46-Jude Goldfarb (U14 Jets)
43-Jonty Israel (U11 Stars)
38-Aden Katz (U16 Jets)
34-Mia Zielinski (U14 Comets & U16 Girls)
31-Brett Jacobs (U16 Comets)
30-Itai Alford (U12 Comets)
29-Tye Marabel-Whitburn (U14 Comets)
28-Jhett Haeata (U13 Comets)
21-Ethan Lakman (U12 Comets)
21-Nicholas Pike (U14 Comets)
20-Ruby Page (U12 Girls)
20-Jethro Gunn (U12 Comets)
20-Zak Jacobs (U15 Jets)
20-Tai Kavallero (U16 Comets)
20-Justin Vogel (U16 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kickers of the Week

Gabe Jotkowitz (U15 Jets) - 2 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets