• Home
    Home This is where you can find all the blog posts throughout the site.
  • Categories
    Categories Displays a list of categories from this blog.
  • Tags
    Tags Displays a list of tags that have been used in the blog.
  • Login
    Login Login form

Club Sponsors For 2015 Season

  • Font size: Larger Smaller
  • Hits: 5326
  • Print

The successful running of our Club is dependent on the generous commitment and support of our sponsors.

We are thrilled to announce the continuation of Teska Carson as our Major Club Sponsor for 2015. As a leading commercial real estate agency, we are proud to have such a strong brand behind our club.

In addition we are delighted to have the continued support of Antler Luggage, Barton Glass, The Pratt Foundation and Eskal as Club Sponsors. We also welcome Sound Insurance Services and South Yarra BMW as first time Club Sponsors for 2015.

We are also greatly appreciative to our Club Supporters, namely Spotlight Foundation, The Dental Co., Knight Building Group, Plascorp, Bendigo Bank Caulfield Park Community Branch and Oasis Orthopaedic Group.

We would like to make special mention of our loyal Jackas supporters who have once again pledged their annual support at Platinum, Gold, Silver and Bronze levels. Your support makes a huge difference to the success of the Club both on and off the field. Likewise to our all our Club advertisers and supporters.

We strongly encourage all our members and supporters to get behind our sponsors in every way possible and to utilize their products and services wherever they can.

Last modified on
Rate this blog entry:
0

Junior Update

*** TRAINING IS CURRENTLY CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 RESTRICTIONS ***

2020 Training Schedule (subject to change)

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South). 

U17s - Wednesdays, 7:55-8:55pm, Princes Park, Oval 3
U16s
- Wednesdays, 7:45-8:45pm, Princes Park, Oval 4
U15s - Thursdays, 6:30-7:30pm, Princes Park, Oval 3
U14s - Thursdays, 6:45-7:45pm, Princes Park, Oval 4
U13s - Wednesdays, 6:30-7:30pm, Princes Park, Oval 4
U12s - Thursdays, 5:30-6:30pm, Princes Park, Oval 4
U11s 
- Wednesdays, 6:45-7:45pm, Princes Park, Oval 3
U10s 
- Wednesdays, 5:30-6:30pm, Princes Park, Oval 3
U9s
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:15pm, Princes Park, Oval 4
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:15pm, Princes Park, Oval 3
Girls U16s - Thursdays, 6:45-7:45pm, Princes Park, Oval 4
Girls U14s - Thursdays, 6:30-7:30pm, Princes Park, Oval 3
Girls U12s - Wednesdays, 6:30-7:30pm, Princes Park, Oval 4

Junior Fixture - Round 2 - May 5

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2019 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Round Finals Week 3)

65-Gabe Jotkowitz (U15 Jets)
47-Harry Sheezel (U15 Comets)

46-Jude Goldfarb (U14 Jets)
43-Jonty Israel (U11 Stars)
38-Aden Katz (U16 Jets)
34-Mia Zielinski (U14 Comets & U16 Girls)
31-Brett Jacobs (U16 Comets)
30-Itai Alford (U12 Comets)
29-Tye Marabel-Whitburn (U14 Comets)
28-Jhett Haeata (U13 Comets)
21-Ethan Lakman (U12 Comets)
21-Nicholas Pike (U14 Comets)
20-Ruby Page (U12 Girls)
20-Jethro Gunn (U12 Comets)
20-Zak Jacobs (U15 Jets)
20-Tai Kavallero (U16 Comets)
20-Justin Vogel (U16 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kickers of the Week

Gabe Jotkowitz (U15 Jets) - 2 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets