Sound Insurance Services

2.8/5 rating (12 votes)

We are dedicated insurance professionals committed to providing our clients with caring, personalised service. Our Principals Simon Feldman and Morris Alessi have worked within the insurance industry for a combined total of over 35 years and have vast experience in both the local and international market.

What we offer

Our number one philosophy is service; service specifically designed to reduce your losses and control your insurance costs.  There are numerous types of cover that may be suitable for your business, below are some of the most common:

  • Combined Business
  • Public & Products Liability
  • Commercial Motor Vehicle
  • Industrial Special Risk
  • Goods in Transit - Import/Export/Local
  • Corporate Travel - Australia & Overseas
  • Director's & Officers Liability
  • Employment Practices Liability
  • Professional Indemnity
  • Contract Works
  • Marine Hull / P & I (Commercial)

Address

  • Street: 1406/9 Yarra Street
  • Postcode: 3141
  • City: South Yarra
  • State: VIC
  • Country: Australia

Contact

  • Telephone: 1300 365 902
  • Fax: 03 8080 5646
  • E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Sound Insurance Services

Area of Operations

Club Sponsors, Banner Sponsors

On the map

Fill in your address into the address field below the map and the shortest route will be calculated.

Junior Update

2018 Season Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South). 

U17s- Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U16s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Comets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Jets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Comets - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Jets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U13s
- Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12 Comets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U12 Jets
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U11 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U11 Stars 
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U10 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U10 Stars
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U9s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
Girls U14s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
Girls U10s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4

Junior Fixture - Round 7 - May 27

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2018 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Round 11)

33-Kai Gold (U17 Comets)
32-Ethan Lakman (U11 Comets)

27-Brett Jacobs (U15 Comets)
27-
Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets)
22-Itai Alford (U11 Stars)
21-Harry Sheezel (U14 Comets)
19-Ramel Chrapot (U12 Jets)

16-Judah Goldfarb (U13 Jets)
15-Nicholas Levy (U11 Rockets)

14-Benjamin Spark (U15 Comets)
13-Toby Sheezel (U16 Comets)

13-Ryley Michelson (U17 Comets)
12-Jhett Haeata (U12 Comets)
12-Matthew Lincoln (U17 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kickers of the Week

Itai Alford (U11 Stars), Harry Sheezel (U14 Comets), Benjamin Spark (U15 Comets), Matthew Lincoln (U17 Comets) & Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets) - 3 goals each

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets