Oasis Orthopaedics

3.2/5 rating (29 votes)

Dr Joseph Robin

I have been in Orthopaedic practice for over 30 years, and obtained my FRACS fellowship after training in Melbourne on the AOA program in 1977-80. I received my F.A. Ortho. A. Fellowship in 1986 and continue to be a member of the AOA, the AAOS, ASOS, and the AMA. Following Orthopaedic Fellowship training I gained further experience overseas in Bristol and Cambridge UK, and Graz, Austria, before returning to take up consultant positions at the Moorabbin Hospital (1985-91) and the Austin Hospital,(1983-current). I am currently Head of Orthopaedic Unit II at the Austin Hospital since 2001, a unit which has as its main interests hip and knee arthroplasty, joint reconstruction and sports injuries (especially those of the knee).

My own interests consist mainly of hip, knee and shoulder surgery, particularly arthroscopic surgery of the knee and shoulder, sports injuries of all types, and joint replacement surgery of the hip and knee.

Mr Daniel Robin

Mr Robin is a Melbourne-trained Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon who treats all elective and traumatic orthopaedic conditions. He has developed a lower-limb subspecialty interest, specifically in the treatment of sports-related and degenerative conditions of the hip and knee as well as hip dysplasia and patellar stabilisation in the young and sporting adult population. Mr Robin is an advocate and proponent of the latest early mobilisation and rapid recovery techniques in appropriate and motivated patients. 

Address

  • Street: 700 Glenhuntly Rd
  • Postcode: 3162
  • City: Caulfield South
  • State: VIC
  • Country: Australia

Contact

Oasis Orthopaedics

Area of Operations

Club Supporters, Banner Sponsors

Junior Update

2018 Season Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South). 

U17s- Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U16s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Comets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Jets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Comets - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Jets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U13s
- Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12 Comets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U12 Jets
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U11 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U11 Stars 
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U10 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U10 Stars
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U9s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
Girls U14s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
Girls U10s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4

Junior Fixture - Round 7 - May 27

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2018 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Round 11)

33-Kai Gold (U17 Comets)
32-Ethan Lakman (U11 Comets)

27-Brett Jacobs (U15 Comets)
27-
Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets)
22-Itai Alford (U11 Stars)
21-Harry Sheezel (U14 Comets)
19-Ramel Chrapot (U12 Jets)

16-Judah Goldfarb (U13 Jets)
15-Nicholas Levy (U11 Rockets)

14-Benjamin Spark (U15 Comets)
13-Toby Sheezel (U16 Comets)

13-Ryley Michelson (U17 Comets)
12-Jhett Haeata (U12 Comets)
12-Matthew Lincoln (U17 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kickers of the Week

Itai Alford (U11 Stars), Harry Sheezel (U14 Comets), Benjamin Spark (U15 Comets), Matthew Lincoln (U17 Comets) & Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets) - 3 goals each

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets