The Jackas

Platinum Jackas Members

Bursztyn Family

Michael Coppel

Yvonne Fayman

Barry Fink

Krongold Group of Companies

Victor Smorgon Group

Lisa and David Thurin

Gold Jackas Members

Daryl Cohen

Trevor Cohen

Michael Fried

Mark Hansky

Morris Joel

Mark Kalmus

Barry Landau

Lowe Lippman

Harry Mrocki

Coby Rotenberg

David Segal

David Smorgon Family

Silver Jackas Members

Stewart Baron

Peter Berkowitz

Daryl Blashki

Jacob Boon

David Briskin

Bernard Carp

George Castan

Jack Chrapot

Gabriel Dukes

Darren Eliahu

Leigh Goldbloom

Alan Goldstone

Michael Gross

Danny Gunn

Martin Halphen

Mark Holckner

Paul Ivany

Peter Ivany

Craig Joel

Dean Joel

Michael Karp

Adam Kaye

Jonathan Kenny

Julian Kirzner

Adam Klooger

Anthony Klooger

Trevor Korn

Toby Krasnostein

Rick Marks

Rod Morley

Ron Rogers

Stephen Shostak

Jack Silberscher

Sam Smorgon

Michael Webb

Bronze Jackas Members

Simmy Abraham

Joe Borensztajn

Gary Bryfman

David Burstin

Barry Carp

Andrew Casper

Peter DeWinter

Brian Dudakov

Norm Eizenberg

Ian Fayman

Joe Finkler

Tony Gandel

Jono Gelfand

Max Grundman

Jack Gutman

Daniel Hershan

Rodney Kagan

Ben Kamer

Robbie Kaye

Adrian Kister

John Knight

Mel Korman

Alan Kozica

Alan Kras

Tom Lefkovic

Ronnie Lewis

Shane Lipton

Ben Mand

Barry Markoff

Paul Michaels

Alan Miller

Dean Mohr

Joe Nankin

Rodney Nissen

Justin Perelberg

Poppy Nonweiler

Amir Perzuck

Stephen Pinch

John Rochman

Raymond Rockman

Mark Roseman

Harry Rosenberg

Mark Ruttner

Steve Sacks

Mark Sawicki

David Slade

Alan Synman

Peter Thurin

Ralph Wollner

Junior Update

2018 Season Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South). 

U17s- Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U16s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Comets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Jets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Comets - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Jets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U13s
- Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12 Comets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U12 Jets
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U11 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U11 Stars 
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U10 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U10 Stars
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U9s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
Girls U14s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
Girls U10s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4

Junior Fixture - Round 7 - May 27

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2018 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After some games in Round 6)

27-Kai Gold (U17 Comets)
23-Ethan Lakman (U11 Comets)

15-Harry Sheezel (U14 Comets)
15-Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets)
13-Toby Sheezel (U16 Comets)
11-Nicholas Levy (U11 Rockets)
10-Ramel Chrapot (U12 Jets)
10-Brett Jacobs (U15 Comets)
10-Ryley Michelson (U17 Comets)

9-Itai Alford (U11 Stars)
9-Aaron Ostilly (U15 Comets)
8-Eiden Pitt (U11 Stars)
8-Judah Goldfarb (U13 Jets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kickers of the Week

Kai Gold (U17 Comets) - 4 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets