The Jackas

Platinum Jackas Members

Bursztyn Family

Michael Coppel

Yvonne Fayman

Barry Fink

Krongold Group of Companies

Victor Smorgon Group

Lisa and David Thurin

Gold Jackas Members

Daryl Cohen

Trevor Cohen

Michael Fried

Mark Hansky

Morris Joel

Mark Kalmus

Barry Landau

Lowe Lippman

Harry Mrocki

Coby Rotenberg

David Segal

David Smorgon Family

Silver Jackas Members

Stewart Baron

Peter Berkowitz

Daryl Blashki

Jacob Boon

David Briskin

Bernard Carp

George Castan

Jack Chrapot

Gabriel Dukes

Darren Eliahu

Leigh Goldbloom

Alan Goldstone

Michael Gross

Danny Gunn

Martin Halphen

Mark Holckner

Paul Ivany

Peter Ivany

Craig Joel

Dean Joel

Michael Karp

Adam Kaye

Jonathan Kenny

Julian Kirzner

Adam Klooger

Anthony Klooger

Trevor Korn

Toby Krasnostein

Rick Marks

Rod Morley

Ron Rogers

Stephen Shostak

Jack Silberscher

Sam Smorgon

Michael Webb

Bronze Jackas Members

Simmy Abraham

Joe Borensztajn

Gary Bryfman

David Burstin

Barry Carp

Andrew Casper

Peter DeWinter

Brian Dudakov

Norm Eizenberg

Ian Fayman

Joe Finkler

Tony Gandel

Jono Gelfand

Max Grundman

Jack Gutman

Daniel Hershan

Rodney Kagan

Ben Kamer

Robbie Kaye

Adrian Kister

John Knight

Mel Korman

Alan Kozica

Alan Kras

Tom Lefkovic

Ronnie Lewis

Shane Lipton

Ben Mand

Barry Markoff

Paul Michaels

Alan Miller

Dean Mohr

Joe Nankin

Rodney Nissen

Justin Perelberg

Poppy Nonweiler

Amir Perzuck

Stephen Pinch

John Rochman

Raymond Rockman

Mark Roseman

Harry Rosenberg

Mark Ruttner

Steve Sacks

Mark Sawicki

David Slade

Alan Synman

Peter Thurin

Ralph Wollner

Senior Results - September 11 (U19s GF)

SENIORS v 


RESERVES v

THIRDS


UNDER 19sOld Haileybury

5-5-35 to 7-12-54

JACKETTES v 


 
Click Team Name for Full Match Details

Senior Fixture 2016

SENIORS v

RESERVES v 

THIRDS v


UNDER 19sv

JACKETTES v

Click Team Name for Full Match Details

 

 

Junior Update

2017 Pre-Season Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South).

U17s- Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U16s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U15s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U13s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U11s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U10s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U9s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3

Junior Fixture - Round 1 - April 23

For the full round fixture details, click here. (Will be available in April)

2016 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Finals Week 3)

50-Ryley Michelson (U16 Comets)
43-Harry Sheezel (U12 Comets)

27-Jordan Meltzer (U17s)
23-Lucas Weedon (U14 Comets)
23-Matthew Lincoln (U16 Comets)

21-Noah Winik (U15 Jets)
20-Maor Chrapot (U12 Comets)
20-Jonah Micmacher (U14 Comets)
20-Ward Williams (U17s)

19-Jarred Fibishenko (U14 Comets)
18-Ethan Siegel (U15 Comets)
17-Kai Gold (U16 Comets)
17-Ariel Syber (U17s)
15-Jonah Faigen (U11 Comets)
15-Benjamin Spark (U13 Jets)
15-Harry Carp (U14 Comets)
15-Samuel Jacobs (U15 Comets)
14-Jackson Becker (U11 Comets)
14-Joshua Nirens (U11 Comets)
14-Sassone Brott (U16 Jets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kicker of the Week

Ethan Siegel (U15 Comets) - 2 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets

Our Instagram feed


Brilliant Instajoom

Error! You have not created Access Token in Brilliant Instajoom Component. Please go there and follow instructions. It is very easy! :)